Winners 4 2

 

 

65th Anniversary Championship Show held at Stoneleigh Park on September 15th 2018.

Judges Dogs Eileen Gates (Schonblick); Bitches Shirley Anderton ) Thrihyrne; Special Awards Lisa Baker (Verwegen)

BIS & Dog CC Evans & Pavey Sh Ch Gunalt Undeniable at Joneva JW

sH cH gUNALT uNBELIEVABLE

Reserve BIS  RCC Crowther Sh Ch Hundwith Mclaren 

BOS & BCC Crowther's Hundwith Giggle 

Best Veteran Best OS

 

Best Puppy Batty's Almoor Macey Gray

 

Best Veteran Rayner 's Sh Ch Gunalt The Look at Raystans JW Sh Cm.

 Veteran bitch.jpg 2

RBCC  Robson's Kalimor Armarni at Robricci.

Special Longhair Perez-Powell Sh Ch Gunalt By Ek at Soncaro (AI)

By Ek winner special lonhair

Minor Puppy Dog

1,.Ward's Alkwamar Moonstruck

 Puppy Dog

 

Puppy Dog

1 Ward's Akwamar Moonstruck

 

Junior Dog

1 Snaith's  Skilaki Move On Up To Bifonda.

 

sNAITH

 

2 Webster & Radford Schonhund Show Grayson With Errytar

3 Hawkins's Smilek Massachusettes.

Res Burgess's Greyspirit Rock Star From Hantzburg.

VHC Brierley & Needham 's Grausturn Hairy Potter (Imp Aus).

 

Yearling Dog

1. Evans & Pavey's Sh Ch Gunalt Undeniable at Joneva

2 Mutlow  Braefell Goshawk

 

Maiden Dog

1  Webster & Radford Schonhund Show Grayson With  Errytar

 2 Hawkins's Smilek Massachusettes.

 

Novice Dog

1 Webster & Radford Schonhund Grayson With Errytar 

2 Hawkins's Smilek Massachusettes

3rd Ward's Akwarmar Moonstruck

 

Graduate Dog

1 Webster & Radford Schonhund Show Grayson with Errytar

2 Burgess's Greyspirit Rock Star From Hantzburg

Post Graduate Dog

1Phillips's Rivertone Rudolph 

 PGDog

  2 Beagrie's  Gunalt Audio From Felhund JW

3 Dane's Weipowa Little Bit Good

 

Limit Dog

1 Odonoghue's Sireva Linesman At Weimsmyre

 

lIMIT dOG

 

2 Snaith's Skilaki Super Fly To Bifonda JW

3 Whitwham's Schonhund Showvanisistic For Izzbiz JW

Res Stoke's Khamsynn Coast To Coast At Wipfel

VHC Mercuri's Weipowa Imperium (AI) 

 

Open Dog

1Crowther Sh Ch Hundwith Mclaren

 2 Perez-Powell Sh Ch Gunalt By Ek At Soncaro 

3 Rayner' & Maskell's  Sh Ch Gunalt Academy of Raystans

Res. Hay's Sh Ch Sharnphilly Avolon JW Sh Cm

VHC Moore's Sh Ch Ranaran Galahad At Cavalmist

 

Special Breeders Dog

1. Brown & Filby's Desjiem American Pie JW Sh Cm.

2 Ward's Akwamar Moonstruck.

 

Special Working Dog

1 Burgess's Gunalt Rock Out With Hantzburg

 

Dale

 

. Beginners Dog

. 1 Hawkins's Smilek Massachusettes.

 

 Veteran Dog

1 Webster's  Sh Ch Schonhund Showvanist Over Errytar JW Sh Cm

.2 Rayner & Maskel  Sh Ch Gunalt Distinction For Brownbank 

3 Mutlow  Rising Lark Hawk Wing JWShCm.

Special Long Haired Dog

1 Perez - Powell Sh Ch Gunalt By Ek at Soncaro (AI)

 

By Ek.jpg 2

2 Brierley & Needham Grausturn Hairy Potter (ImpAus)

 

Minor Puppy Bitch

1 Batty's Almoor Macey Gray

 Puppy bitch 2

Puppy Bitch

1 Batty's Almoor Macey Gray#

 

Junior Bitch

1 Turner's Minstergate Call For Rockleylan

Junior Bitch

2 Thrasivoulou 's Skilaki Born To Move

3 Reilly's  Smilek More Than A Woman

Res Ashley's Winndue Florentina

VHC  Radford's Schonhund Show Dolly

 

Yearling Bitch

1 Sayer &Wallwork Braefell Firecrest JW

Yearling bitch

  

2Turner's Minstergate Call For Rockleyan 

3 Thrasivoulou's Skilaki Born To Move

Res  Reilly's Smilek More Than A Woman.

VHC Radford's Schonhund Show Dolly

 

Maiden Bitch

1 Thrasivoulou Skilaki Born To Move

 

Maiden bitch

 

2 Reilly's Smilek More Than A Woman

3 Ashley's  Winndue Florentina

 

. Novice Bitch

1 Reilly's Smilek More Than A Woman

2 Dobb's Oakswarren  Ice Maiden

3  Pearman Weipowa A Shot ThHe Dark At Britmains.

 

 Graduate Bitch

1 Cooper's Deifstock Dazzling Star JW

2 Turner's Minsterfate Call For Rockleyan.

3 Olner & Harrison Schonhund Show La Diva Loca

Res Radford Schonhund Show Dolly

VHC Pearman's WeipowA Shot The Dark At Britmains.

 

Post Graduate Bitch

1 Robson's Kalimor Armani At Robricci

2 Moore's Kalimor Jazz At Cavalmist 

3 Olner & Harrison Schonhund Show La Diva Loca

Res Drewey's Kookatz Affection Of Longlox

VHC Smith's  Meinweg Christmas Ghost.

 

Limit Bitch

1 Crowther's Hundwith Giggle 

giggle

2 Brierley Tatze Rogue Legacy

3 Reilly 's Smilek Eyes Of SilverJW

Res Wardell's Ranaran Hallberry

VHC  Thrasivoulou's Skilaki  It's De Lovely JW

 

Open Bitch

1 Robson's ShCh Nemrac Connie At Robricci JW Sh Cm

2  Reilly Rayner & Maskell Gunaly Astute At Smilek

3 Sayer & Wallwork Sh Ch Astraone Avocet To Braefell 

Res Croft's  Sh Ch Gunalt Sugarush

 VHC Batty's Sh Ch Endingorse Etheral At Almoor JW Sh Cm

 

. Special Breeders Bitch

1   Morris's Sh Ch Kalimor Ruby JW.

2Holt's Meinweg Christmas Fuddle

3 Brown & Filby Desjiem Dorris Morris

 Res  Thrasivoulou's Skilaki Born To Move

 VHC Radford's Schonhund Show Dolly

 

Special Working Bitch

1 Holt's Meinweg Christmas Fuddle

 Working

 

2 Cooper's Deifstock Ducati Demon JW.

 

Veteran Bitch

1 Rayner's Sh Ch Gunalt The Look At Raystans

 

Veteran bitch.jpg 2

2 Morris's Sh Ch Kalimor Casey JW

3 Stokes's Grandahay Hebe Lemon Quartz 

Res Ward's Akwamar Oriel.

 

Special Open Long Haired Bitch

1Brierley's Tatze Rogue Legacy

2 Drewery's Koolkatz Affection of Longlox

 

 

Special Field Trial Bitch

 1 Morgan's Parhelis Irulan

 Rula 3

 

Margaret Holmes Special Awards.

Junior Dog or Bitch

1 Hill's Weipowa Winnie Winchester

2 Burgess's Greyspirit Rock Star From Hantzburg

3 Brierly & Needham Grausturm Hairy Potter (ImpAus)

 

Open Dog or Bitch

1Hay's  Sh Ch Sharnphilly Avolon  JW Sh Cm

 

Vicky sp open

 

2 Rayner & Maskell Sh Ch  Gunalt Academy of Raystans JW Sh Cm.

3 Brown & Filby Desjiem American Pie JW Sh Cm

Res Robson 's Sh Ch Nemrac Connie at Robricci JW Sh Cm

VHC Hill's Sh Ch Weipowa Hot To Hunt JW

 

 

 21751270 1775310675816389 2554798519193918523 n

 

 

BIS & BCC  Simpson & Dawson Ch Sireva Skype

RBIS & DCC Crowther Hundwith McLaren BPIS

BPIS McAngus, Howarth & Hasley Gunalt Articulate at Greyfurs

BVIS Braine Sh Ch Kuantan Kordelia  ShCm

RBCC Dyer & Coles Sharnphilly Clair Ridge

RDCC Clarke Sh Ch Sireva Crackerjack at Coastedge ShCm

BPD Mutlow Braefell Goshawk

Dogs Judge Jacqui Ward (Mianja) MBP

Minor Puppy Dog 1,3. 

1 Mutlow Mrs. C Braefell Goshawk 

2 Beagrie Mrs. AJ & Mr. A Gunalt Audio

 

Puppy Dog 3, 1

 1 Phillips Mr. L Rivertone Rudolph

2 Beagrie Mrs. A J M.r A Gunalt Audio

 

Junior Dog  3 1

1 Davies Miss E & Mrs. H Enryb Grouse Party at Shelseivad

2 Van Eck-Ruesink Mrs. E & Mr G Sireva's Grey Noble Sky Line NJK'17

3 Dane Mrs E & Mr S Weipowa Little Bit of Good

 

YD 3

1Holman Mrs L H Astazone Invierno in Jenluis JW

2 Davies Miss E & Mrs. G Enryb Grouse Party at Shelseivad

3 Allison & Treadgold Miss T. & Mr S Kuantan Goosebump

 

Maiden Dog 0

 

Novice D 1, 1

 

Graduate Dog 2

1 Holman Mrs LH Astazone Invierno in Jenluis JW

2 Davies Miss E & Mrs H Enryb Grouse Party at Shelseivad.

 

Post Graduate Dog

1 Whitwham Mrs J & Mr.P Schonhund Showvanistic for Izzbiz JW

2 Toseland Mr.K & Mrs. JM Satchville Specialist

3 Mercuri Mr G Weipowa Imperium (AI)

 

Limit Dog 11, 2

1 Crowther Mr D J Hundwith Mclaren

Byrne Mrs J. Enryb Singles Party JW

3 Simpson Mrs G Belevedere Hamlet of the Grey BNoble at Sireva JW

4 Bussell Mrs M Teufel Devils Advocate

 

Open Dog  8

1Clarke Mr.R.A. Sh Ch Sireva Crackerjack at Coastedge JW ShCm

2 Perez-Powell Mrs S Sh Ch Gunalt By Ek at Aoncaro (A1)

3 Moore Mr .A & Mrs K S Sh Ch Ranaran Galahad at Cavalmist JW

4 Burgess Mr D & Mrs R Gunalt Rock Out with Hantzburg Sh Cm RL1

5 Hays Miss V Sg=harnphilly Avolon JW Sh Cm AWB(B)

 

Special Breeders Dog

1Brown & Filby Ms. A & Mr.C Desjiem American Pie JW ShCm

 

Special Working Dog

1 Burgess Mr. D & Mrs.R Gunalt Rock Out With Hantzburg

2 Wright Mr.D & Mrs.A Classic Dream's Gemini at Lassemista (Imp SWE)

BD 2 1 absent 1 withdrawn

 

Veteran Dog 3

1 Maclaine & Dickson Miss JP & Mr R Sh Ch /IR SH Greyprit Royal Scot at Trilite Sg=hCm JW 10 IR Jun Ch

2 Webster & Radford Miss Mr P & Mrs S Sh Ch Schonhund Showvanist Over Errytar JW ShCm

 

Special Open Long Haired Dog

1 Perez-Powell Mrs.S. Sh Ch Gunalt by Ek at Soncaro (A1)

2 Wright Mr. D & Mrs.A Classic Dream's Gemini at Lassemista (Imp SWE)

 

Special Field Trial 0

 

Bitches Judge  Pat Ricketts

 Minor Puppy Bitch 3

1 Mcangus Howarth & Hasely Ms M IA Medames J&S Gunalt Articulate at Greyfurs 2

2 Cooper Mr W & Mrs S Deifstock Dazzling Star 3

3 Van Ecl- Ruesink Mrs E & Mr G Coast Showdiva of the Grey Noble (ATC AU01633NLD)

 

Puppy Bitch 3

1 Cooper Mr W & Mrs S Seifstock Dazzling Star

Van Eck-Ruesink Mrs E & Mr  Coast Showdiva of the Grey Noble (ATC AU01633NLD)

3 Terrell Miss C Warrica Dusk Til Dawn.

 

Junior Bitch

1 Dyer Mrs S. & Miss S. Sharnphilly Ruby Aura

2 McDowall & Rutland Mr R.& Mrs D Mr A & Mrs L Sireva Hot Line to Khamsynn.

3 Robson Mr D & Mrs.K  Kalimor Armani at Robricci.

4 Moore Mr A & Mrs  Kalimor Jazz at Cavalmist

5 Van Eck-Ruesink Mrs E & Mr.G Coast Showdiva of the Grey Noble (ATC AU01633NLD)

 

Yearling Bitch. 9.1

1 McDowall & Rutland Mr.R Mrs D Mr.A& Mrs L Sireva Hot Line To Khamsynn.

2 Robson Mr. D & Mrs K. Kalimor Armani at Robricci.

3 Moore Mr A & Mrs K S Kalimor Jazz at Cavalmist.

4 Maclaine & Dickson Miss JP & Mr R Greyspirit Purdue JW CJW17

5 Phillips Mr L Liddlycleve Lavinge

 

Maiden Bitch 3

1 Mcangus, Howarth & Hasley Ms.M I A Mesdames J&S Gunalt Articulate at Greyfurs

2 Anderton S Tatze Bewitched by Thrihyrne.

3 Mr AL Roach Stormdancer Princess Too.

 

 

Novice Bitch 5

1 McDowall & Rutland Mr R Mrs D Mr A & Mrs L Sireva Hot Line to Khamsyn.

2 McAngus Howarth & Hasley Ms MIA Medames J&S Gunalt Articulate at Greyfurs

3 Cooper Mr W & Mrs S Deifstock Dazzling Star

4 Anderton Ms S Tatze Bewitches by Thrihyrne

5 Mr LA Roach Stormdancer Princess Too.

 

Graduate Bitch 4 1withdrawn

1Mcdowall & Rutland Mr R. Mrs D. Mr A  & Mrs L Sireva Hot Line to Khamsynn.

 2 Robson Mr D. & Mrs K Kalimor Armani at Robricci.

3 Mr E & Mr TP Olner & Harrison Schonhund Showsabatical.

 

Postgraduate Bitch 9

1 Dyer & Coles Mrs S & Miss S & Mr B Sharnphilly Clair Ridge JW

2 Mountain Miss K J Schonhund Showgrace to Githoneal

3 Morris Mrs T Kalimor Lily

4 Robson Mr D & Mrs K Kalimor Armani at Robricci

5 Dane Mrs E & Mr S Desjiem Easter Bonnet

 

Limit Bitch 8

1 Carrington Mr BE & Mrs A Endingorse Enigma

Batty Mr A Endingorse Ethereal at Almoor JW ShCm

3 Whitwham Mrs J & Mr P Schonhund Show Bizzy at Izzbiz

4 Simpson Mrs G Sireva Ingrid Fletcher 

5 Rodgers Mrs  C Minstergate Cunnard JW

 

Open Bitch 14 3

1 Simpson & Dawson Mrs G & Mrs G Ch Sireva Skype JW.

2 Morris Mrs T  Sh Ch Kalimor Ruby JW

3 Rutland & Jones Mr AM Mrs LI & Ms Khamsyn Coast Liason JW Sh Cm

4 Beagrie Mrs A J & Mr A Gunalt Audible to Felhund JW

5 Braine Miss J Sh Ch Kuantan Kordelia Sh Cm

 

Beginners Bitch

1 Mr A L Roach Stormdancer Princess Too

 

Veteran Bitch 10

Braine Miss J Sh Ch Kuantan Kordelia Sh Cm

2 Morris Mrs T Kalimor Casey JW

3 Crowr=ther Mr D Ch Hundwith Toggle JW

4 Perez-Powell Mrs S Gunalt Quirky

5 Toseland Mr K & Mrs J M Kalimor Dee Dee from Satchville JW

 

Special Open Long Haired Bitch 

1 Perez- Powell Mrs S Gunalt Quirky

2 Anderton Ms S Tatze Bewitched by Thrihyrne

3 Brierley Miss L Tatze Rogue Legacy

4 Read Mr T & Mrs G C Whitecross Remberance

5 Read Mr T & Mrs G C Longtails Beretta by Whitecross (AI)

 

Special Field Trial

 

Margaret Holmes Special Awards Classes

Junior Dog /Bitch 9 2

1 Mcdowall & Rutland Mr R Mrs D Mr A & Mrs L Sireva Hot Line to Khamsynn

2 Anderton Ms S Tatze Bewitched by Thrihyrne

3 Dyer Mrs S & Miss S Sharnphilly Ruby Aura 

4 Dane Mrs E & Mr S Weipowa Little Bit of Good

5 Van Eck- Ruesink Mrs E & Mr G Sireva's Grey Noble Sky Line NJK 17

 

Open Dog /Bitch 19.5

1 Beagrie Mrs A J & Mr A  Gunalt Audible to Felhund JW2

 2 Morris Mrs T Sg=h Ch Kalimor Ruby KW

Graham Mrs J A & Mr A Desjiem Aspyring

4 Rutland & Jones Mr A M Mrs LI & Ms H S Khamsynn Coast Liason JW Sh Cm

5 Brown & Filby Ms A & Mr C Desjiem American Pie JW Sh Cm.